THE ARCHIVE 1995-2000

Previous page

(1991-1994)

Next page

(2001-2005)

 

A selection of concert programs from the early days to the present (Page 2)

 

 


 

Program April 20, 1997, Spring Concert

 

Band Roster April 20, 1997

 

Conductors

Flute/piccolo

Clarinet

Joe Ray (Tuba)

Laura Bronkala

Lisa Blalock

Larry Smithee (Cornet/Trumpet)

Kathy Cummins

Mike Criss

A Wayne Tipps

RaNaye Dreier

Dave Greenwood

 

Judy James

Susan Hall

Alto Saxophone

Karen McLoed

Sara Harville

Dianne Farris

Kim Proffitt

Bruce Miller

Jeff Lambdin

Audrey Stelson

Ginny Minturn

   

Cheryl Morris

Tenor Saxophone

Horn

John Snyder

Steven Mundy

Jack Blackerby

Kathy Sullivan

Jeanette Wilson

Marcay Dickens

Allison Westrich

 

Teresa Horst

John Whealton

Cornet/Trumpet

M. Janice Mitchell

Kim White

Jonathan Beckers

Gail Payne

 

Charles Box

Mark Stevenson

Bassoon

Ray Brooks

 

Sandy Goldston

Tim Curling

Trombone

 

Jim Hix

Keith Clupper

Bass Clarinet

Lance Kennedy

Jim Hartrick Horst

John Snyder

Bob Russell

John. P. Long

 

Larry Smithee

Brad McDougall

Percussion

David Westrich

 

Eric Baumgardner

 

Tuba

Patrick Coffee

Euphonium

Scott Adelman

Charles Harrington

Richard Harwood

Joe Ray

Peter James

Kenneth Moffett

 

John McClure

    David E. Vittetie

 


 

Program January 25 1998, winter Concert

 

 


 

Program November 30, 1999, 9th Annual Christmas concert

 

 

Band Roster November 30, 1999

 

Conductors

Flute/piccolo

Clarinet

A Wayne Tipps

Kim Barry

Lisa Blalock

 

Kathy Cummins

Mike Criss

Alto Saxophone

RaNaye Dreier

Dave Greenwood

Dianne Farris

Jennifer Larsen

Susan Hall

Jeff Lambdin

Lisa Medford

Kassie Holmes

 

Kim Proffitt

Bruce Miller

Tenor Saxophone

Jane Stokes

Ginny Minturn

Steven Mundy

 

Cheryl Morris

 

Horn

Julia Penley

Trumpet

Jack Blackerby

Kathleen Sullivan

Ezra Adams

Marcay Dickens

 

Jonathan Beckers

Teresa Horst

Bassoon

Roy Jacobus

Walter McDaniel

Sandy Goldston

Tim Curling

Tracy Street Bryan Massengale
Larry Smithee    
Laura White

Trombone

Bass Clarinet

Leon (Bo) Willien

Chet Borge

John Snyder

 

Joshua Chamot

 

Euphonium

Ron Rogers

Percussion

Richard Harwood

Carl Whipple

Re'Licka D. Allen

Kenneth Moffett

 

Charles Harrington

 

Tuba

Peter James

 

Steve Dedman

Harold Lawhorn

 

Jason Gospodarek

Hannah McDaniel

  Sean Green David Redd

 


 

Program February 15, 2000, 9th annual Winter Concert

 

 

Previous page

(1991-1994)

Next page

(2001-2005)