THE ARCHIVE 2001-2005

Previous page

(1995-2000)

Next page

(2006-Present)

 

A selection of concert programs from the early days to the present (page 3)


 

Program December 4, 2001 Christmas Concert (director interregnum)

 

 

Band Roster December 4, 2001

 

Conductors

piccolo

Trumpet

Dale Horst

Janet Reinholz

Warren Hamilton

Bryan Massengale

 

Roy Jacobus

Tim Michaels

Flute

Tim Michaels

Larry Adams

Marny Blair

Richard F. Pace

 

Marny Daugherty

Greg Roach

Soprano Saxophone

RaNaye Dreier

Larry Smithee

Dianne Farris

Janet Reinholz

Laura White

 

Lisa Rogers

Bo Willien

Alto Saxophone

   

Dianne Farris

Tenor Saxophone

Trombone

Lonnie Stokes

Steven Mundy

Chet Borge

   

William Blair

Clarinet

Baritone Saxophone

Dale Horst

Larry Adams

Lisa Michaels

Christian Miller

Dave Greenwood

   

Dianne Gruber

Horn

Euphonium

Kassie Holmes

Jack Blackerby

Kenneth Moffett

Jennifer Johnson

Marcay Dickens

 

Ginny Minturn

Teresa Horst

Tuba

Teresa Simpson

Annie Nassis

Steve Dedman

John Whealton

 

Leah Shaklee

 

Bassoon

 
 

Sandy Goldston

Percussion

 

Bryan Massengale

Les Beaver

   

Charles Harrington

   

Peter James

 


 

Program May 26, 2002 Spring Concert

 

 


 

 

Former Director (Wayne Tipps) and new Director (Ric Best) in deep discussion

 


 

Program October 19, 2003

 

 

Band Roster October 19, 2003

 

Conductors

Bassoon

Trombone

Ric Best

Sandy Goldston

Chet Borge

Mel R. Wilhoit (Guest)

Bryan Massengale

Adam Featherston

Bryan Massengale (Guest)

   
 

Clarinet

Bass Trombone

Oboe

Patty Dueber

Dale Horst

Josh Jackson

Susan Hall

Adam Huff

 

Kassie Holmes

 

piccolo

Lisa Lisle

Horn

Janet Reinholz

Ginny Minturn

Teresa Horst

 

Teresa Simpson

Annie Nassis

Flute

 

Dawn Patelke

Leah Graves

Bass Clarinet

Misty Tocco

Janet Reinholz

Lindsey Reed

 

Pamela Wright

Bob Shelley

Tuba

   

Joe Baker

Alto Saxophone

Trumpet

Steve Dedman

Dianne Farris

Tim Michaels

 

Jeff Lambdin

Chris Sawyer

Percussion

 

Matthew Stone

Charles Harrington

Tenor Saxophone

Mel R. Wilhoit

Frank Sheddan

Steven Mundy

Leon J. Willien III

Eddie Southerland

   

Susan Southerland

Baritone Saxophone

Euphonium

Jim Wright

Lisa Michaels

Jonathan Jouben

 
 

Amy Merritt

 

 


 

Program July 11, 2004 Half Moon Festival

 

 


 

Program December 4, 2005

 

 

Band Roster December 4, 2005

 

Conductors

Bass Clarinet

Trombone

Ric Best

Bob Shelley

Chet Borge

Bob Shelley (Guest)

 

Ed Morse

 

Alto Saxophone

 

piccolo

Dianne Farris

Bass Trombone

Janet Reinholz

Lonnie Stokes

Dale Horst

Kay Pritchard

   
 

Tenor Saxophone

Euphonium

Flute

Steven Mundy

Jeff Budge

Leah Graves

 

Nathan Budge

Donna Kerr

Trumpet

Kent Gosslee

Kay Pritchard

Chuck Britton

Ken Moffett

Janet Reinholz

Rusty Brooks

 
 

Ben Colvin

Bassoon

Oboe

Dale Gedcke

Bryan Massengale

Brandon Campbell

Greg Holton

Betsy White

 

JD Ingraham

 

Clarinet

Roy Jacobus

Tuba

Charlie Blake

Tim Michaels

Ash Blackburn

Patty Dueber

Chris Sawyer

Steve Dedman

Dianne Grueber

Bo Willien

 

Kassie Holmes

 

Percussion

Lisa Lisle

Horn

Bill Burkhart

Ginny Minturn

Teresa Horst

Charles Harrington

Dena Roberts

Walter McDaniel

Peter James

Kathleen Sullivan

Dawn Patelke

Trey Saylor

 

Laura Sawyer

James M. Smith III

 

Chris Sullivan

Martin Whitaker

 

Previous page

(1995-2000)

Next page

(2006-Present)